Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Paul Nehrig

Paul Nehrig

Elementary Principal
Widalis Camacho

Widalis Camacho

Elementary Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Danette Hertz

Principal's Secretary
Office Specialist III

Tiera McQueen

Registrar
Office Specialist II

Brittany Murphy

Bookkeeper/Inventory
Office Specialist II

Julie Russell

Front Desk Receptionist
Office Specialist I

Brenda Satto

Front Desk Receptionist
Office Specialist I

Tracy Tschappat

Media Clerk
Office Specialist I

School Counselors

Gianna Caracola

Certified School Counselor

Teachers

Heather Allen

4th Grade Teacher

Marilyn Aslanli

5th Grade Teacher

Tiffany Blushiy

Special Area/Art

Carla Bolden

Intervention Teacher

Holly Bouchard

Kindergarten Teacher

Ericca Cantlay

ESE Support

Tiffany Clemente

1st Grade Teacher

Deborah Cohen

3rd Grade Teacher

Erika Commissiong

Kindergarten Teacher

Keli Conaway

2nd Grade Teacher

Christina Correa

5th Grade Teacher

Lyn D'Angelo

ESE Support

Jessica Deering

4th Grade Teacher

Neisha Diaz

ESOL Teacher

Melissa Flesch

1st Grade Teacher

Catherine Goodwin

ASD Program Teacher

Lori Hansard

2nd Grade Teacher

Ashlea Hardock

3rd Grade Teacher

Barbara Haske

2nd Grade Teacher

Shelia Hefner

ESE Mild Grade 3-5 Teacher

Jennifer Hicks

3rd Grade Teacher

Monica Kauffman

2nd Grade Teacher

Tracy Kruszeski

Kindergarten Teacher

Susan Lapp

2nd Grade Teacher

Jessica Leathem

5th Grade Teacher

Christina Leavitt

ESE Support

Tracy Locke

Kindergarten Teacher

Charles Madden

1st Grade Teacher

Sydney Matthews

3rd Grade Teacher

Jessica McAtee

3rd Grade Teacher

Michelle McMahon

Special Area/PE

Brittney Minotta

Special Area/STEM

Karla Munoz

5th Grade Teacher

Tina Myers

Kindergarten Teacher

Kit Parker

Pre-K ESE Mild Teacher

Hannah Pasch

4th Grade Teacher

Kennan Phipps

5th Grade Teacher Apprentice

Randi Richards

4th Grade Teacher

Gretchen Riker

1st Grade Teacher

Astrid Rivera

Special Area/Music

Lauren Ross

Special Area/Media

Elissa Sabatini

ESE Support

Elizabeth Schmidt

ESE Support

Gwendolyn Scott

3rd Grade Teacher

Emily Shistle

1st Grade Teacher

Joanne Strickland

Speech Teacher

Renee Supinski

2nd Grade Teacher

Kimberly Tindal

Special Area/PE

Stephanie Urso

4th Grade Teacher

Christina Vogelzang

4th Grade Teacher

Erika Ward

1st Grade Teacher

Gay Weikel

Kindergarten Teacher

Pamela Westmoreland

ESE Mild Grade K-2 Teacher

Jonna White

2nd Grade Teacher

Carole Willard

Academic Coach

Support Staff

Rebekah Anderson

EDEP Facilitator on Assignment

Cassandra Calloway

ESE Mild Grade 3-5

Brian Campbell

Guardian

Mackenzie Chitty

EDEP Group Leader

Sylvia Christiansen

Pre-K ESE Mild

Maria Concepcion-Velez

School Way Cafe Assistant

Karen Dominguez Rivera

School Way Cafe Assistant

Helen Ejarque

Dining Room Aide

Marta Enders

ESE Mild Grade 3-5

Janie Fuller

Dining Room Aide

Sheryl Glidden

Pre-K ESE Mild

Susan Harville

ESE Mild Grade 3-5

Taylor Holcombe

ASD Program

Karina Jimenez

ESOL Para

Katherine Kaiser

ASD Program

Jennifer Leyshon

Speech Para

Danelle Peppers

EDEP Facilitator

Bernice Rodrigues

School Way Cafe Assistant

Barbara Ross

ESE Mild Grade K-2

Diana Sclafani

Speech Para

Suzanne Scott

ESE Mild Grade K-2

Vicki Stephens

School Way Cafe Assistant

Latonya Thomas

School Way Cafe Manager